The List of Reviews (Part 2)
Part 2 of reviews:
- Jennifer’s Body (2009)
- War (2007)
- District 9 (2009)
- Where The Wild Things Are (2009)
- Whiteout (2009)
- Surrogates (2009)
- Moon (2009)
- The Fountain (2006)
- The Box (2009)
- Cabin Fever 2: Spring Fever (2009)
- Sorority Row (2009)
- G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra (2009)
- The Craft (1996)
- The Stepfather (2009)
- The Strangers (2008)
- The Covenant (2006)
- Blood Creek (2009)
- Boondock Saints II: All Saints Day (2009)
- Brothers (2009)
- Open Graves (2009)
- Train (2008)
- Ninja Assassin (2009)
- Sherlock Holmes (2009)
- Avatar (2009)
- Clash of the Titans (2010)
- The Vampire’s Assistant (2009)
- Book of Eli (2010)
- Dear John (2010)
- The Crazies (2010)
- Twilight Saga: Eclipse (2010)
- Legion (2010)
- Shutter Island (2010)
- Repo Men (2010)
- The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001)
- The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (2002)
- The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003)
- The Human Centipede (2010)
- Piranha (1978)
- Trick ‘R Treat (2007)
- A Nightmare on Elm Street (2010)
- Prince of Persia: Sands of Time (2010)
- Predators (2010)
- Mirrors (2008)
- Hellraiser (1987)
- Jaws (1975)
- Jaws 2 (1978)
- Jaws 3 (1983)
- Jurassic Park (1993)
- Jurassic Park: The Lost World (1997)
- Jurassic Park III (2001)
And as always, if you want to see a movie up on the list, let us know =]
I would like to see 50 reasons why War Horse and Taking Chance suck, as the latter was the absolute worst movie I ever saw!